Saskatchewan’s children museum is made possible through the support of so many generous, giving individuals and organizations:

Capital Campaign Donors

Thank you to all of those who have helped the museum come to life!

Azza Abouguendia

Marla & Seth Adams

Adler Firestopping

Affinity Credit Union

Lisa Aitken

Judy Akins

Kathy Allen

Dave & Naomi Anderson

Holly Annand

Anonymous

Shawna Argue

Association of Professional Engineers & Geoscientists of Saskatchewan

Sharie Babonich

Ernest Barber

BASF Agricultural Specialties

Scott & Susan Bayne

Suellen Beatty

Beaty & Sherry Beaubier

Sharon Beaudet

Janice Beaule

Donna Beneteau

Shirley Billay

Lindsay Bitner

Erica Bird & Sam Butler

Peter & Judy Bird

Jill Blakley

Christina Blenkin

James Bliss

BMO Financial Group

Morris & Joyce Bodnar

Teresa Bonifas

Ben Boots

Leon Botham

Angela Bowen

Boychuk Construction

Allyson Brady

Darlene Brander

Sean Kelly Briens

Bland Brown

Marlene Brown

Brunners Construction

Business Furnishings (Sask) Ltd.

Patti Busse

Cynthia & Keith Butler

Viola Butler

Calvados Holdings Inc.

Cindy & Neil Cameron

Eric Campbell

Canadian Light Source

Cheryl Carlson

Cheryl Carver

Tara Caswell

Cervus Equipment

Robin Chapman & Ian Judd-Henrey

Lorill Chobotuk

Carlli Chohaniuk

City Masonry

City of Saskatoon

Clark Roofing

Beth Clelland

Daniel Cloutier

Katherine Conkin

Contour Developments

Alana Conway

Co-Op Community Spaces

Chatelle & Bruce Cory

Clinton & Sylvia Cory

Cass Cozens

Derwyn Crozier-Smith

R Cruthers

Harvey Cutting

Pho Dai

Daniels Wingerak Engineering

Adrienne Danyliw

Kristen Darr

Earle DeCoteau

James Del Frari

David Denny & Genevieve Dessommes

Department of Canadian Heritage

Department of Chemistry – University of Saskatchewan

Darin Derbyshire

Jodi Derkach

Norman Deutscher

Darryl Dickson

Beverly Dieno

Dillon Consulting Limited

Lee Dolan

Ralph Downs

Cathie & Don Drinkwater

Leslie & Irene Dubé

Kendra Dyck

Dynamic Glass

East College Park Community Association

Juan Carlos Eguren

Robertine Elliott

Dwaine Entner

ESTW

Rupert Ethier

Donna Ettles

Sharon Evans

Farm Credit Canada

Alex Fedorchuk

Betty Anne Fisher

Justin Forrest

Clint & Carole Forster

Sandra Foster

Mark Fracchia

Jaki French

Roxanne Frey

Marlon & Jennifer Friesen

Meridee Gasmo

Ellen Gaunt

Jeanette Gelleta

P. Lynne Gellner

Dwayne Gelowitz

Kendra Getty

Brenda Getzlaf

Lisa Gloeckler

Sabrina Golf & Graham Myers

Jerry & Tina Grandey

Great-West Life, London Life and Canada Life

Teresa Greenaway

Shelley Gregg

Jason Griffith

Amber Halfpenny

Dorothy Hall

Donna Hargreaves

Bert Harman

Hatch

Darren Hayes

Dianne Heath

Lovetta & Dennis Helmuth

Janie Heniford

Margaret Hennebury

Paige Herback

Gerry Hertz

Berny Hi

Hi Neighbour Bowlers

Margaret Anne Hodges

Ivy Hodgins

Stormy Holmes & Patrick Lalach

Jeff & Kelly Howsam and family

Tyler Hrycuik

Robert & Amber Huck

Dave & Tracy Hunchak

Jim Hutch

Carey Hydamacka

Hy-Grade Millwork

Anne Instance

Jim Pattison Broadcast Group

Dan & Barb Jiricka

Joseph Alfred Remai Family Foundation

Sean Junor

Cory Kaminski

Roy & Mouna Karam

Judy Karpinka

Dan Kemmer

David Kent

Kindrachuk Agrey Architecture

Kevin Kitchen & Christine Mitchell

Kinsmen Foundation Inc

Christine Korchinski

Kova Engineering (Saskatchewan) LTD

Marylynn Kowalski

Paul Kuling

Rick Kullman

Radhey Kushwaha

Margaret Kuzyk

Uday Lanke

Brett LaRoche

Angela & Dave Larson

Helena Larson-McKay & Howard McKay

Betty Latrace-Henderon

Mike Lawton

Lazer Auto Body Inc.

Legacy Homes Ltd.

Malcolm & Marilyn Leggett

Peter LeJan & Christine Thompson

Penny Leverick – In honor of Markel and Naveah Oro

Pam Leyland & Tom Yanko

Kai Li

Andrew Lockwood

Andrew Loken

Carla Loney-Tindall & Joe Tindall

Chelsea Loraas

Loraas Disposal Services Ltd.

Albert Lukey

Bob Lyons

Heather Macdonald

Kristen MacDonald

Ryan and Margaret Sarah, Cole and Kyle MacGillivray

Margaret MacKenzie

Jennifer MacLachlan

Kate MacLachlan

Cathy Maess

Brett & Christine Magneson

Tina Maki

Michelle Marcoux

Wilnia Marissen

Yann Martel & Alice Kuipers

Steven Matthew

Sean Maw

Maxie’s Excavating

Bob McDonald

Mark McEwen

Herb McFaull & Anthony Bidulka

Joan McGilp

Lesley McGilp & Chris Regier

Jo McGonigle

Connie McGrath

Shaun McLeod

Neil & Susan McMillan

Craig McNaughton

Scott, Catherine and Rennie McQueen

Wendy McSheffrey

Linda McTavish

Kim Melnychuk

Melanie Metz

Midwest Group

Midwest Metals

Dianne Miller

Peter Miller

Susan Mills

Verity Moore-Wright

Barb Morin

Morris Industries

Irene Mouly

Judith Muirhead

Craig Murray

Dr. Karim W. & Dora Nasser, In honour of Dr. Agathe Alsabea Nazha

Neskor Cutting & Coring

Kerry Neudorf

Clement Ng

Lori Nicholson

North Prairie Developments Ltd.

Donald & Margaret Norum

Nutrien

Betty Lynn Nylen

Eric Olauson

Charles Olfert

Art Opseth

Orano Canada

Our Lady of the Prairies Foundation

Dennis Paddock

Jolene Palmer

Maurice Pardoe

David Parker

Parr Auto Body

David & Janice Paslawski and Family

Pattison Outdoor

Kathy Peace

John Pearson

Jen Pederson

Stephanie Penner

Theresa & Dwight Percy

Nathan Peterson

Shannon Petrone

Robert Pollock

Janet & Art Postle

Prairie Machine

Elaine Pratchler

Kaylee Puchala

Melody Quick

Cathy Randell

R&D Commercial Interiors

Ramaswami & Premalatha Ranganathan

Malvina Rapko

George & Shammi Rathwell

Rawlco Radio

Gordon & Jill Rawlinson

RBC Foundation

Tammy Reddekopp

Hanley Regier

Roxanne Regier

Tara Reichert

Henry Remai

Rick & Kate Retzlaff

Margaret & Wayne Rice

Ray & Judy Richards

Lucille Richardson

Anneka & Josh Richer

Robb Kullman Engineering LLP

Robertson Stromberg LLP

Frances Robinson

Patricia & Bill Roe

Lloyd & Heather Rowson

Kristy Ruzesky

Jacqueline Rybchinski

Joni Rynsburger-Rathwell & Family

Harry Sabier

Saskatchewan Association for Community Living

Saskatchewan Engineers Encouraging Discovery (SEED)

Amanda Sawlor

Harriett Schinbein

Randy & Angela Schmidt

Bryan Schreiner

Jonathan Schuman

Lorne Schwartz

Alexandra Scott

Glen & Donna Shackleton

Chris Shauf

Lisa Shiffman

Kevin Shook

Signet Management Ltd

Sean Sinclair

Terry & Denis Sirois

Tim & Stacey Sirois

Daryl Skopyk

Ian Sloman

SNC Lavalin

Roberto Soares

Sharon Sollosy

Kurt Soucy & Jenn Pereira

Margaret Sparrowhawk

Del Springer

SRK Consulting (Canada) Inc.

Piti Srisukvatananan

Rob Stables

Lisa Steinkey

Tim Stobbs

Strata Development Corporation

Dick Strayer

Linda Suveges

TD Bank Group

The Yuel Family Foundation

Kathryn Theede

Brett & Jenna Thiessen

Lindsey Thorimbert

Lilian Thorpe

Brent Tiessen

Tourism Saskatoon

Trade West

Erin & Allen Tressel

Curtis Tuplin

Ukrainian Canadian Professional & Business Association

Murray Unger

United Way of Saskatoon & Area

Univar Canada Ltd.

John Unrau

Tammy Van Lambalgen

Pieter VanVliet

Viking Fire Protection

Janice & Kishore Visvanathan

Susan Voitka-Seager

Curt Wagner

Christopher & Susan Wall

Andrew Wallace & Jeanna South

Debi Walper

Lorri Walters

Chad Wanless

Basil & Cheryl Waslen

Weldfab LTD

Ross & Sonja Welford

Wendy Weimer

Wheaton GMC

Crista Wiebe

Kristy & Lauren Wiens

Carole Wiese

Wilderness Roofing

Brad Will

Kurt & Sue Williams

Edna Wilson

Ian Wilson

Chris Wimmer

Susan Wintersgill

Gerrie Wolffe

Women in Mining and Women in Nuclear Saskatchewan

Lisa Woodard

Norm Woodcock

World Trade Centre Saskatoon at Prairieland Park

Dale Worrall

WSP Canada

Jim Wyant

Gaylene Yee-Pardoski

Sharon Yemen

Peter & Elaine Zakreski

Carrie Zdunich

Tara Zyrmiak

 

2018 – 2019 Annual Donors

Thank you to all of those who have helped support children’s lifelong love of learning.

Kevin Adair

Alexis Adams

Affinity Credit Union

Affinity Insurance Services

Airline Hotels

Dave & Naomi Anderson

Arcadia Construction

Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists

Ernie & Phyllis Barber

BarnDog Productions

Beaty & Sherry Beaubier

Cameron Beauregard

Peter & Judy Bird

Erica Bird & Sam Butler

Pam Brace

Carolyn Brand

Gloria Brandon

Business Furnishings (Sask) Ltd

Cindy & Keith Butler

Cameco

Canadian Museums Association

Danielle Chartier

Charlie Clark & Sarah Buhler

Community Initiatives Fund

Conway Consulting

Marigold Cribb

CTV

Dakota Dunes Community Development Corporation

David Melashenko Design + Advertising

DCG Philanthropic Services Inc.

Jeanette Dean

Delta Hotels by Marriot Saskatoon Downtown

Bronwyn Eyre

Fastprint Saskatoon

Geri & Ron Fernet

Sheryl Fox

Jenn Frank

Kelvin Galambos

Kendra Getty

Government of Canada

Bonnie & Steve Grove

Handy Special Events

Marnie Hilland

Barbara Hodges

Jenny Hoffman

Rick & Laurie Hopkinson

Rob & Amber Huck

Dan Hulak

Margaret & Tom Hurst

Karen Hussain

IEEE – Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

Island Collective

Jaron Michael Johner

Sean Junor

David Kim

Kindrachuk Agrey Architecture

Kimberly Koll-Goodwin

KPMG Management Services LP

Lazer Auto Body

Parker Lazeski

Carla Loney-Tindall & Joe Tindall

Helen Lui

Roger Magneson

Marlene Mallard

Connie McGrath

Mike McGuire

Amanda McReynolds Doran & Evan Doran

John Miller

Rita Mirwald

MNP LLP

Britni & Aaron Moffat

MR PROMO

Novatex Graphics

Orano Graphics

OWLS Group of Seniors

Loren & Bettie Paley

Palliser Insurance

Paper Plane Communications

Lindy Pelletier

Chris Popplewell

Post Media

Janet & Art Postle

Prairie Meats

Bob Reid

Joni Rynsburger-Rathwell and Family

Diane Sabraw

Sarah Rolles Photography

Madhav Sarda

Sask Culture

Saskatchewan Indian Gaming Authority (SIGA)

Saskatoon Inn & Conference Centre

Saskatoon Visitor and Convention Bureau

SaskTel Saskatoon

Kaylynn Schroeder

Cody & Emma Schumacher

Andrew Scott

Shutters Open Photo Booth

Sharon Sollosy

Michael Spiess

Strata Development Corporation

Barry Stuart

Success Office Systems

Sweet and Sprouted

Evan Taylor

The Engagement Party

Logan Turk

Karen Unger

Ben & Cindy Voss

Joan & Gerhart Wacker

Wanuskewin Heritage Park

Wright Construction

Peter & Elaine Zakreski

Discovery Dash Sponsors